fbpx
Home > Console Commands > Roblox Music Codes

Latest Roblox Music Codes (May 2021) | How Does Roblox Song ID work?

Here are the newest and updated Roblox Music Codes

Are you looking for Roblox Music Codes 2021? If your answer is YES then you are at the perfect place. There are tons of players who enjoy listening to music while playing Roblox and if that’s you then look no further as we have compiled a list of all music codes that can be used in Roblox right now (May 2021).

Advertisement

We all know what Roblox hosts scores of games created by its community of players. Roblox is nothing but kind of YouTube, it welcomes numerous games with open hands.

Also Read | Roblox Brookhaven RP Music ID Codes

In this article, we have brought to you an ultimate list of Roblox Music Codes that can be used this month (May 2021). If you want to listen to music while playing Roblox in 2021 then you should check out the following list of music codes.

List Of All The Latest Roblox Music Codes – May 2021

For the uninitiated, there are more than 2 million music codes available for Roblox. Some of the music codes contain songs that you haven’t heard before, while others are completely familiar. There are hundreds of many trendy music codes out there but many of them are old and expired.

Advertisement

The Roblox Music codes that we have mentioned here were 100% working at the time of updating this post. If you want to get your on the latest Roblox Music codes then I highly recommend bookmarking this page because we will update this list when new codes are released.

Song Roblox Music Codes (2021)
Alan W. Sabrina Carpenter- On My Way SLOWED 2985525819
I´m An Albatraoz (Niklas Edit) 470274484
Lil Peep – Cry Alone 2506954333
twenty one pilots – Chlorine 2675904848
Waluigi hallelujah 2052326384
SHOOT IT!! 142768285
Super Mario Scream (LOUD) 442897621
랩몬스터(Jungkook) & 정국(RM) of BTS – Fools (Cover) 341411977
Cyber/Steampunk Music 146414661
Lil Haiti – Good Vibe 463843723
Louis Vuitton – Original 4935996782
Pew 2578125671
Fishy On Me 4908301571
THOMAS THE TANK ENGINE ft. DONALD TRUMP (remix) 488472970
ADHD 2725621620
asimo3089 , badcc, KreekCraft – You’re WeLcome 2232185283
Its everyday bro!!!???? 1033033034
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox 1259050178
I play Pokemon GO Everyday! 482886779
JoeyDaPlayer – YOU HAVE NO LIFE 1282209285
you gonna be sorry 2733053836
Old Town Road 2862170886
????HOW YALL LOOK PLAYING MINECRAFT???? 4630548778
dat boi [600+ SOLD!] 410806544
Tsunami Hardstyle [Remix Hard] 142720946
Maroon 5 – Payphone 131396974
havana 1358148888
HAS MLG GONE TOO FAR? 185492305
We got to have… money.. 130763583
what does the fox say? 130797915
I Love Potatoes (Potato Song) 158764033
Roomie-It’s Muffin Time [9,000+ Takes!] 190475759
I’M BEAN, MR. BEAN SONG 947518032
Epic Sax Guy 130775431
Albert Screaming (ALBERT SAW THIS!) 2562510225
I’m the Map Dora the explorer REMIX! 228617206
This is Halloween REMIX 517273860
Lady Gaga – Applause 130964099
Justin Bieber – One Dance (Remix) 427404831
BTS – BAEPSAE 331083678
Fried Chicken Song [5000+!!!! takes!!] 212718942
BTS – Save Me 407947764
Monster by Meg & Dia (Remix) 148492408
Marshmello – Alone 413514503
yes 5047832992
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song: Survive The Night 189825748
yo tengo 1236609502
Let it go 189105508
Dubstep 138279247
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato – Solo remix 2106186490
It’s Raining Tix [Remix] 398475084
Lil Pump – OOFer Gang 1325149363
All Star but KreekCraft Ls 1594785010
Toad – Milk and Cookies (Full Song) 587971443
Banana 1772827136
Smosh – Milky Milkshake 3333+ takes! 142422036
Marshmello – Alone [JOIN NIEVE] 413625451
Soviet Anthem, English 1195628611
never gonna oof you up 2300687273
Kiki Do You Lve Me 2172506821
Annoying Sound 361987812
Twaimz~; Llama song! 239734705
PPAP – Pen Pineapple Apple Pen (Trap Remix) 512982331
Shutup Swedish 2178847120
Bts Danger 181478344
Juice Wrld – Armed & Dangerous 2498066534
????Gucci Mane – Guwop Home feat. Young Thug 486322590
MOMOLAND (모모랜드) – BBoom BBoom (뿜뿜) 1298417503
mlg can can 177080835
juice wrld – moonlight 1494152209
Young M.A. – OOOUUU 468776322
*FULL SONG* (LOGAN PAUL) THE FALL OF JAKE PAUL 910393532
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof) 1243143051
Jailbreak Jewelry Store 1735250738
Peppa pig diss track 2744364567
Fetty Wap – Trap Queen 210783060
Lizz — Hide & Seek [English] – hide and seek 255355232
Drop it 130783015
DROP IT 145934228
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B 2211976041
NIVIRO – Memes TMM2 Intro Song 2110490513
[DESC] 2002 – Anne Marie [Slushy Midi Cover] 2603940955
Post ####### Swae Lee – Sunflower – Crado 2698664996
Baby Shark– Pink Fong 614018503
Bad Boys 132007810
The Slender Man Song 142776228
Annoying 520168377
||φ|| ariana grande – god is a woman ♡ 2071829884
Daniel Bautista – Flight of the Bumblebee 27697719
Nightcore – Pretty Little Psycho 278497467
Roblox 2018 Music Rap 1357288961
Wiggle Wiggle 170184872
Cat? I’m a kitty cat. 224845627
Daniel Bautista – Intro 27697707
Nasty Freestyle~T-Wayne???? 245138881
Initial D – Deja Vu 414454387
EAR EXPLODER 9001 180736564
Pretty Girl- Maggie Lindemann 657284150
XXXTENTACION – I don’t wanna do this anymore 740491111
Gangnam Style 130844430
XXXTENTACION – RIOT 513080504
Beep Beep Im a Sheep (FULL) 722968918
DARUDE – SANDSTORM 166562385
Ohio Fried Chicken feat. Team 10 879800012
What’s 9+10 (Remix) 183314842
Not Online 1609008983
XXXTENTACION – Moonlight (65,000+ SALES) READ DESC 1346523498
Natural – Imagine Dragons 2173344520
Mii Channel Music (Wii) 143666548
You’ve Been Trolled 154664102

Newly added Roblox Song IDs:

  • Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym theme: 3400778682
  • A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox: 1259050178
  • Justin Bieber – Yummy: 4591688095
  • BTS – BAEPSAE: 331083678
  • Frozen – Let It Go: 189105508
  • Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof): 1243143051
  • Baby Shark: 614018503
  • The Kitty Cat Dance: 224845627
  • You’ve Been Trolled: 154664102
  • Mii Channel Music: 143666548

How Does Roblox Song ID work?

Advertisement

It is quite simple. Roblox lets users play in game-music by putting a specific allocated Roblox Song ID, not all the current songs but over 100,000 IDs song in Roblox with plenty of popular songs Available that you can enjoy when playing the game.

In order to play music, you are required to own Boombox or at least you need access to Boombox. Once you have found the world where the boombox is available to you, you will have to buy it from an accessory store with Robux (Robux is the virtual currency you can use on the Roblox website).

Moreover, after entering the boombox world, you can now buy it and can go to the Boombox enabled world where you can enter the Roblox song id and play music.

While you are here, check out our Christmas Music ID list and Tiktok Music ID codes.

Advertisement