Our Raid Shadow Legends Tier List comprises all of the game’s heroes and will assist you in selecting the finest ones based on usefulness and abilities. When it comes to taking on bosses and other monsters, having some of the strongest champions in the game on your squad might make all the difference.
Table of Contents
To make it easier for you to discover your heroes, we’ve divided this tier list into factions. It lists and ranks all of the characters available at the moment, from the best to the worst.
Raid Shadow Legends Tier List (October 2023)
Banner Lords
Tier | Champions |
S | Baron, Raglin, Septimus, Sethalia |
A | Black Knight, Cillian, Lord Champfort, Luganthe Steadfast, Minaya, Oathbound, Richtoff the Bold, Rowan, Stag Knight, Warcaster |
B | Azure, Chevalier, Conqueror, Halberdier, Hordin, Knight Errant, Myrmidon, Preserver, Seneschal, Vanguard |
C | Grandmaster, Lordly Legionary, Masked Fearmonger, Steadfast Marshal, Valerie |
D | Bombardier, Cataphract, Courtier, Crossbowman, Quaestor |
Barbarians
Tier | Champions |
S | Kallia, Scyl of the Drakes, Turvold, Ursuga Warcaller, Valkyrie, Warmaiden |
A | Alika, Altan, Atur, Berserker, Elder Skarg, High Khatun, Kantra the Cyclone, Marked, Sentinel, Sikara, Skytouched Shaman, Soulbound Bowyer, Valla |
B | Anointed, Baroth the Bloodsoaked, Dunestrider, Elder, Skirmisher, Teshada, Woad-Painted |
C | Aina, Bloodbraid, Hill Nomad, Maeve, Ragemonger, Suwai Firstborn |
D | Jotun, Ox, Slayer |
Dark Elves
Tier | Champions |
S | Blind Seer, Foli, Ghostborn, Kael, Lanakis the Chosen, Lua, Madame Serris, Queen Eva, Rae, Visix the Unbowed, Zavia |
A | Astralith, Crimson Helm, Fang Cleric, Kaiden, Luria, Pain Keeper, Psylar, Spider, Spirithost, Vizier Ovelis, Warden |
B | Captain Temila, Coldheart, Eviscerator, Hexweaver, Judge, MysticHand, Retainer |
C | Delver, Harvester, Paragon, Wanderer |
D | Steel Bowyer |
Demonspawn
Tier | Champions |
S | Candraphon, Duchess Lilitu, Mortu-Macaab, Nazana, Peydma, PrinceKymar, TyrantIxlimor, Umbral Enchantress |
A | Alure, Cruetraxa, Drexthar Bloodtwin, Excruciator, Fellhound, Infernal Baroness, Inithwe Bloodtwin, Lord Shazar, Marquis, Tainix Hateflower |
B | Diabolist, Erinyes, Hellgazer, Marquess, Souldrinker |
C | Tormentor |
D | Hellfang, Hound Spawn, Ifrit, Malbranche |
Dwarves Raid Shadow Legends Tier List
Tier | Champions |
S | Grizzled Jarl, Maulie Tankard, Rearguard Sergeant, Tormin the Cold, Trunda Giltmallet |
A | Baerdal Fellhammer, Dilgol, Gala Longbraids, Mountain King, Rock Breaker |
B | Avir the Alchemage, Cudgeler, Grumbler, Runic Warder, Stout Axeman |
C | Hatchet Slinger, Madman, Master Butcher |
D | BeastWrestler, Bulwark, Dolor Lorekeeper, Gloria Brutebane, Honor Guard, Painsmith, Perforator |
High Elves
Tier | Champions |
S | Apothecary, Arbiter, Belanor, Elhain, Lyssandra, Royal Huntsman, Tayrel, Thenasil, Yannica |
A | Basileus Roanas, Battlesage, Elenaril, Heiress, Ithos, Jinglehunter, Luthiea, Marksman, Royal Guard, Shirimani, Vergis |
B | Exemplar, Fencer, Hyria, Reliquary Tender, |
C | Adjudicator |
D | Avenger, Interceptor, Magister |
Knight Revenant
Tier | Champions |
S | Doompriest, Golden Reaper, Miscreated Monster, Sepulcher Sentinel, Sinesha, Skullcrown, Soulless |
A | Bystophus, Crypt Witch, Deathless, Executioner, Hegemon, Pitiless One, TombLord, Wurlim Frostking |
B | Crimson Slayer, Gladiator, Guardian, Kytis, Magus, Necrohunter, Renegade, Theurgist, Whisper |
C | Arcanist, Centurion, Coffin Smasher, Daywalker, Faceless |
D | Acolyte |
Lizardmen
Tier | Champions |
S | Dracomorph, Fu-Shan, Jareg, Krisk the Ageless, Rhazin Scarhide |
A | Jizoh, Vergumkaar |
B | Basilisk, Bogwalker, Broadmaw, Drake, Gator, Hurler, Jarang, Skull Lord Var-Gall, Skullsworn |
C | Muckstalker, Skink, Slitherbrute |
D | Flinger |
Ogryn Tribes
Tier | Champions |
S | Bellower, Big’Un, Grush the Mangler, Maneater, Shamrock, Skullcrusher, War Mother |
A | Cagebreaker, Grimskin, Gurgoh the Augur, Ignatius, Towering Titan |
B | Drokgul the Gaunt, Furystoker, Galkut, Gurptuk Moss-Beard, Shatterbones, Wagonbane |
C | Occult Brawler, Pounder, Rocktooth, Siegebreaker, Stoneskin |
D | Flesheater, Fortress Goon, Magmablood |
Orcs
Tier | Champions |
S | Kreela Witch-Arm, Robar, Vrask, Warlord, Zargala |
A | Angar, Galek, Sandlashed Survivor, Teela Goremane, Tuhakthe Wanderer, Veteran |
B | Bonekeeper, Grohak the Bloodied, Raider, Seer, Shaman, Ultimate Galek |
C | Bloodfeather, Chopper, Deathchanter, Ironclad, Ripperfist, Terrorbeast, Torturehelm |
D | Goremask, Huntress, Spikehead, Totem, Treefeller, Twinclaw Disciple, Wyvernbane |
Sacred Order
Tier | Champions |
S | Abbess, Athel, Cupidus, Fenax, Lightsworn, Marty, Roshcardthe Tower, Sir Nicholas, Venus |
A | Aothar, Cardinal, Errol, Hope, Juliana, Mistress of Hymns, Relickeeper, Romero, |
B | Bushi, Canoness, Draconis, Frostbringer, Lamellar, Mother Superior, Penitent, Sanctioned Purifier, Tallia, Templar, Warpriest |
C | Adriel, Chaplain, Confessor, Justiciar, Sanctum Protector, Solaris |
D | Harrier, Headsman, Hospitaller, Judicator, Maiden, Missionary, Purgator, Renouncer, Witness |
Shadowkin
Tier | Champions |
S | Karato Foxhunter, Kyoku, Lady Kimi, Ninja, Yumeko |
A | Chani, Genbo the Dishonored, Genzin, Hotatsu, Jintoro, Kunoichi, Riho Bonespear, Sachi, Toragi The Frog |
B | Burangiri, Chonoru, Fenshi, Gamuran, Jingwon, Kinagashi, Masamoto, Nobel, Oboro, Odachi, Taya, Umetogi, Vagabond, Yoshi the Drunkard |
C | Assassin, Fanatic, Ginro the Stork, Gory, Itinerant, Jurojin |
D | Bloodmask, Conscript, Infiltrator, Lifetaker, Marauder |
Skinwalker
Tier | Champions |
S | Khoronar, Norog, Steelskull |
A | Basher, Brakus the Shifter, Fayne, Graybeard, Hakkorhn Smashlord, Longbeard, Reinbeast, Snorting Thug, Warchief |
B | Bloodpainter, Channeler, Fleshmonger, Flesh-Tearer, Gnalhorn, Grappler, Ursine Icecrusher, Ursine Ironhide, Yagathe Insatiable |
C | Ripper, Taurus |
D | Bloodhorn |
Undead Hordes Raid Shadow Legends Tier List
Tier | Champions |
S | Bad-el-Kazar, Bloodgorged, Gorgorab, Ma’Shalled, Nethril, Rotos the Lost Groom, Saito, Seeker, Siphithe Lost Bride, Skartosis, Suzerain Katonn |
A | Doomscreech, Drowned Bloatwraith, Frozen Banshee, HarvestJack, Lich, Mausoleum Mage, Seducer, Zelotah |
B | Banshee, Catacomb Councilor, Corpse Collector, Corpulent Cadaver, Crypt-King Graal, Dark Athel, Dark Elhain, Defiled Sinner, Grinner, Husk, Rotting Mage, Temptress |
C | Bone Knight, Hexia, Karam, Sorceress, Wretch |
D | Amarantine Skeleton, Arbalester, Armantine Skeleton, Ghoulish Ranger, Gravechill Killer, Hollow, Stitched Beast |
That’s all the hero champions ranked best from the greatest to the worst in Raid Shadow Legends Tier List. While you are here, make sure to check out our other Tier Lists and Guides.