Home > Roblox Guides > Best Music ID codes for Meme Songs (2023)

Meme Song Roblox ID Codes List (September 2026)

Updated Date :

Want some Meme music while playing? You got it! Here are some of the best Meme Song Roblox ID codes.

Best Roblox Meme Music ID Codes

Check out these Meme music ID codes that you can enjoy with your friends.

Meme Song Meme Song Roblox ID
THE MEME SONG 433214378
Undertale’s Stronger Than You 693163614
Stadium Rave – Spongebob 1846368080
Raining Tacos – Parry Gripp 142376088
FIREFLIES OOFED 2576727651
MLG Audio 362846090
Mii Channel Music 143666548
The Kitty Cat Dance 224845627
Ain’t Nobody Got Time For Dat 130776739
Baka Meme 1136862424
Cringey Recorder Song 454451340
Deja Oof 1444622447
A Barrel Roll 130791919
Fitnessgram Pacer Test 413089817
Hey There Buddy Copypasta 402345841
You’ve Been Trolled 154664102
OOF LASAGNA 2866646141
Police Siren 156721873
Sound of Da Police (Loop) 893103157
ILLUMINATI 145616154
The Slender Man Song 142776228
EAR EXPLODER 9001 180736564
DARUDE – SANDSTORM 166562385
SEND ME TRADES SONG 426449407
Old Town Road OOFED 3180460921
Mining – Minecraft Parody of Drowning 958013786
SONIC.exe 142390240
cats cats cats 911525091
JUST DO IT! 256575709
JoJo Meme 4576134065
LazyTown – We Are Number One 610086544
Old Man Laughing 621995483
Soviet Anthem, English 1195628611
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof) 1243143051
AFK Meme 456384834
Ladies And Gentlemen We Got Him 2624663028
Astronomia 5180097131
Windows XP Boot Meme 5371528720
We Are Number One 606853854
I’m Fine 513919776

What are Music ID Codes and how do they work in Roblox?

roblox music ID codes for meme songs

Unlike the Roblox Game Codes, these Music Code IDs are basically those codes that will help you listen to songs while playing Roblox games. You can use a Boombox to play songs which can be obtained in the game Catalog Heaven. Follow these steps:

  • Launch Catalog Heaven.
  • Open the Catalog.
  • Find Boombox by searching it.
  • Pick a Boombox that you like and equip it to the character you are using.
  • Select the Boombox and then in the window that appears, type any code from
  • the above list.
  • Click on Play.

That’s pretty much it! If you want to make your music game in Roblox very strong, don’t forget to check out our other Roblox Music ID codes. For example, here are the Christmas Music ID codes and TikTok Song IDs.

  • Eat Everything In A Grocery Store Codes (October 2026)

    Eat Everything In A Grocery Store Codes (October 2026)

    Published Date :

    Eat Everything In A Grocery Store codes are handy when you want some extra Cash or a few Super Straws before your next run. The idea is simple: eat through the supermarket, turn those calories into Cash, and spend it on upgrades that help you clear the shelves faster. There are four active codes right… Read More

  • HOLLOW Codes (October 2026)

    Published Date :

    If you’re trying to build a stronger character in HOLLOW, the rerolls from these codes can save you a fair bit of grinding. You can get Clan Rerolls, Ability Rerolls, Body Type Rerolls, and even a temporary 2x EXP boost. I’ve listed the active codes below, along with the expired ones so you don’t waste… Read More

  • Survive a Million Monkeys Codes (October 2026)

    Survive a Million Monkeys Codes (October 2026)

    Published Date :

    Our list of all new Survive a Million Monkeys codes is useful when you want a few extra Gems before heading back into another wave of angry primates. You pick a class, grab your weapons, and try to keep the horde off your team for as long as possible. Free Gems help with permanent progression,… Read More

  • BitClover Codes (October 2026)

    BitClover Codes (October 2026)

    Published Date :

    If you are trying to get a few more spins in BitClover, then you reached the right place. We have all the current BitClover codes that gives a good chunk of Free Spins, with some of them even giving 100 at once. Since spins can make a big difference when you’re building your mage and… Read More