Home > Roblox Guides > Roblox Decal IDs List 2023

Roblox Decals Codes ID List 2025

Updated Date :

Here’s a Roblox Decal ID codes list that you can use to access publicly available Decals. Every Decal has a unique code associated with it which is present in its link itself but it’s not easy to find specific items from the vast library. If you’re searching for some cute hair, facial expressions, outfits and more for Club Roblox, Bloxburg or other Roblox games, this guide will come in handy.

Plus, further ahead, we’ve explained how to create and upload your own Decals and make them available for other players to use.

Roblox Decals Codes IDs List

roblox decals list

Here are some of the best Roblox Decal ID Codes including cute, aesthetic, and anime themes. 

Decal Name Decal ID Code
hair 1 6576347905
hair 2 4637746375
Hot Pink Hair 435858275
cat ears 112902315
grey wistful wink 710679541
Shiny Cutie 2782324454
########## Cute 6018156841
Purple Super Super Happy Face 663586237
Super Super Happy Face 1560823450
red eyed ### 265790769
err face 167892209
Playful Vampire 2409898220
hair 3 6667437537
FRECKLE FACE!!! 12656209
Smiling Girl 722564687
Anime Collection │ Sakura 1367427819
Blond and black hair 6979659642
galaxy hair roblox 275625339
panda mask 4442686497
Ninja Run 917776099
Rainbow Cat Tail 469008772
Shy face 6105266701
Face 6979666270
Sapphire Encrusted Headphones 53890741
Silver Wings 473759087
Epic Face 109251560
Free Robloxian Outfit with Robloxian 112492515
Brilliant Bombtastic! 229313524
Galaxy 3131549391
Pink Party Dress with Diamond Belt 90567189
Beluga 7129155278
Radioactive Stripe 91049678
FACE 56936323
sword pack 83250046
Gravity Coil 23534055
Bubble Gum Smile 115538887
Aureus Knight 139437522
Wings 76819021
nubs 1177150748
Roblox sword 108289954
Nerd Glasses 422266604
Red Fang 16735534
Bandana 121437562
Aesthetic Cute Anime Girl 6394847912
anime face 3241672660
Anime Aesthetic 5252447904
Aesthetic blonde wavy ponytail 6002241249
Stitch face 4949506455
Outrageous Sword Pack 73737627
Adidas 1117897387
This, my friends… 26578092

Be sure to check back often because we will be adding more Image ID codes/Decal IDs to this list.

You can check out loads of Decals by heading to the Library and getting to Decals and if you find something you like, click on the Get Decal button.

how to create upload own decals roblox

How to Create and Upload Decals in Roblox Studio?

  1. First, have an image ready or create one in Photoshop or any other drawing tool you have. Save the picture on your Desktop.
  2. Go to Roblox and hit the Create tab (it should be on top).
    roblox decal id codes
  3. Go to Development Items and select Decals.
  4. Click on Upload Asset.
  5. Name it, give it a description if you’d like, and hit Upload.
  6. Once it shows up below, click on it and toggle on the option to Distribute on Creator Marketplace if you want to make the decal publicly available. Save Changes.

That’s everything about Decal ID codes list in Roblox and how to create/upload your own Decals. If this article helped you, find out how to play Roblox unblocked at school and all Roblox games with free VIP private servers. Also, don’t forget to check out our massive list of Roblox Game Codes and Roblox Promo Codes that you can use to get freebies this month.

  • Roll a Fisherman Codes (September 2026)

    Roll a Fisherman Codes (September 2026)

    Published Date :

    While the rolling mechanic isn’t new to Roblox, its addition to a fishing format is quite unique and honestly, addictive. In this game, you roll for Fisherman, put them at the dock for fishing and use the fish they collect to earn some cash. The better the fish, the more money you get. If you’d… Read More

  • Where Did I Park Codes (September 2026)

    Where Did I Park Codes (September 2026)

    Published Date :

    Losing your car is frustrating enough, but having to search through 100,000 vehicles makes it much harder. In Where Did I Park?, you have to scan cars across a huge parking lot, rule out the wrong ones, and work with up to four players to find the one vehicle that belongs to you. Drones, search… Read More

  • Build the Pyramid Codes (September 2026)

    Build the Pyramid Codes (September 2026)

    Published Date :

    Grab a block, carry it toward the assembly area and do your part in the process of creating a pyramid. That’s your goal in Build the Pyramid, however, things can feel slow at the beginning due to low Strength, Speed, Carry amount and size of the blocks. If you want to help finish the structure… Read More

  • Hungry Wheels Codes (September 2026)

    Hungry Wheels Codes (September 2026)

    Published Date :

    An E5 tornado is heading straight for your hometown, and your only way out is an old burger truck in Hungry Wheels. In games like this, players might need some extra boosts and the devs usually release them via limited codes. Find out if there are any latest Hungry Wheels codes and what you need… Read More